Current length & type of the line

185.6 km |
Double & |
Single-track |
Electrified |

Mostly double-track line, electrified.

Karawanks Tunnel–SB Austria [3.7 km]
2%
Jesenice–Karawanks Tunnel [3.4 km]
2%
Jesenice–Kranj [35.2 km]
19%
Kranj–Ljubljana [28.9 km]
15%
Ljubljana–Dobova–SB Croatia [114,4 km]
62%
Upgrade proposal

Double-track |
Electrification |
Speeds up to 160km/h |
Multi level crossings |

To be agreed upon on the inter-regional level.

Karawanks Tunnel–Jesenice–Ljubljana–Dobova [185.6 km]
100%
Legend:
Legend TEN-T railways network Slovenia current future proposal (540 x 90 px)
Map: railway line by municipalities

Karawanks Tunnel–Jesenice–Ljubljana–Dobova [185.6 km]

Line from Salzburg to Villach, to Karawanks Tunnel has 42 railways stations/stops, crossing 27 cities/municipalities. Presented on the map by municipalities.

Table: railway stations/stops by municipalities & location
Station/Stop/MunicipalityLatitudeLongitude
1Karawanks tunnel:SB AustriaJesenice46.48149908413018514.020024623884934
2Karawanks tunnel:endJesenice46.449271540931814.015496946331094
3Railway station:JeseniceJesenice46.4360380194182514.054861034387695
4Railway station:Slovenski JavornikJesenice46.42718677045543514.088120494848148
5Railway station:ŽirovnicaŽirovnica46.401882168263314.135456176772832
6Railway station:Lesce-BledRadovljica46.36033084264284614.157879192326005
7Railway station:RadovljicaRadovljica46.34045807918822414.17375264835077
8Railway station:OtočeRadovljica46.3110707758027814.232444580048089
9Railway station:GlobokoRadovljica46.3233121559316414.208422927861127
10Railway station:PodnartRadovljica46.2938748679121514.258537544291803
11Railway station:KranjKranj46.23891555519557514.348123096469811
12Railway station:Škofja LokaŠkofja Loka46.17448154382165614.335570358280114
13Railway station:RetečeŠkofja Loka46.1565144685601414.371147109977823
14Railway station:MedvodeMedvode46.1379170492932914.412152687059608
15Railway stop:MednoLjubljana46.12216156305489514.439082180028812
16Railway station:Ljubljana VižmarjeLjubljana46.10074799662180614.46435923766337
17Railway stop:Ljubljana StegneLjubljana46.0869984680315214.479701370214839
18Railway stop:LitostrojLjubljana46.0768515288440314.490205029484317
19Railway station:Ljubljana ŠiškaLjubljana46.06061328892814514.501041076644203
20Railway station:Ljubljana Ljubljana46.0582830464463714.510449539049322
21Railway station:Ljubljana PoljeLjubljana46.05950401643309514.582161262407034
22Railway station:Ljubljana ZalogLjubljana46.0594146780812714.614734283387152
23Railway station:LazeDol pri Ljubljani46.08829321269069414.687604881282876
24Railway station:JevnicaLitija46.08420052520672514.736592792514735
25Railway station:KresniceLitija46.10389267152575614.790909207928435
26Railway station:LitijaLitija46.0581639259777614.825019744858029
27Railway station: SavaLitija46.0888289602118814.898920104988001
28Railway station:ZagorjeZagorje46.12058502288961414.991059228884888
29Railway station:TrbovljeTrbovlje46.1265042517196615.037354528475968
30Railway station:HrastnikHrastnik46.1225705637467215.093455200176553
31Railway station:Zidani MostLaško46.08536139105045515.170445465091637
32Railway station:RadečeRadeče46.0643801821946915.192428878792647
33Railway station:LokaSevnica46.053547809905815.205442756628413
34Railway station:BregSevnica46.041603680427315.235547996517255
35Railway station:SevnicaSevnica46.0094221075410615.301122688297204
36Railway station:BlancaSevnica45.9898060019772515.395922798179289
37Railway station:BrestanicaKrško45.9875249548506815.469608455682383
38Railway station:KrškoKrško45.956192047628915.493297416660718
39Railway station:LibnaKrško45.9453608487697115.540268421173097
40Railway station:BrežiceBrežice45.923692101071215.589942977912806
41Railway station:DobovaBrežice45.8984310604858815.655389106795587

Pustite komentar

Minimum 4 characters