Current length & type of the line

210.7 km |
Electrified |
Double & Single-track

Mostly double-track line, electrified.

Salzburg–Loifarn [73.16 km]
34.7%
Loifarn–Klammstein [1.95 km]
0.9%
Klammstein–Bad Hofgastein [13.22 km]
6.3%
Bad Hofgastein–Angertalbrücke [2.55 km]
1.2%
Angertalbrücke–Kötschachdorf [2.64 km]
1.3%
Kötschachdorf–Bad Gastein [1.86 km]
0.9%
Bad Gastein–Villach [85.64 km]
40.6%
Villach–Gödersdorf [6.84 km]
3.2%
Gödersdorf–Rosenbach [16,78 km]
8%
Rosenbach–Karawanks Tunnel [1.68 km]
0.8%
Karawanks Tunnel–SB Slovenia [4,40 km]
2.1%
Upgrade proposal

Double-track |
Electrification |
Speeds up to 160km/h |
Multi level crossings |

To be agreed upon on the inter-regional level.

Salzburg–Villach–Karawanks Tunnel [210.7 km]
100%
Legend:
Legend TEN-T railways network Slovenia current future proposal (540 x 90 px)
Map: railway line by municipalities

Salzburg–Villach–Karawanks Tunnel

Line from Salzburg to Villach, to Karawanks Tunnel has 42 railways stations/ stops, crossing 27 cities/ municipalities. Presented on the map by municipalities.

Table: railway stations/stops by municipalities & location
Station/Stop/Municipality/CityLatitudeLongitude
1Railway station:SalzburgSalzburg47.813061813.045853
2Railway station:Salzburg SamSalzburg47.819597513.0630744
3Railway station:Salzburg GniglSalzburg47.811940813.0663829
4Railway station:Salzburg ParschSalzburg47.799186313.0730348
5Railway station:Salzburg AigenSalzburg47.788576413.0787463
6Railway station: Salzburg SüdSalzburg47.770011313.0784780
7Railway station:ElsbethenElsbethen47.761297313.0800307
8Railway station:Puch b.Hallein UrsteinOberalm47.724140313.0881500
9Railway station:Puch b.Hallein Oberalm47.712952313.0905960
10Railway station:OberalmOberalm47.700046313.0931314
11Railway station:HalleinHallein47.685036213.0996782
12Railway station:Hallein BurgfriedHallein47.675851513.1145548
13Railway station:Bad VigaunBad Vigaun47.66427313.1241509
14Railway station:Kuchl GarneiKuchl47.651634513.1283306
15Railway station: KuchlKuchl47.625870913.1415042
16Railway station:Golling-AbtenauGolling an der Salzach47.600821913.1640565
17Railway station:TenneckWerfen47.494411413.1789223
18Railway station:WerfenWerfen47.472822413.1952021
19Railway station:PfarrwerfenPfarrwerfen47.461350413.1997132
20Railway station:Bischofshofen Bischofshofen 47.417903413.219954
21Railway station:Mitterberghütten Bischofshofen 47.39536813.2224146
22Railway station:St.Johann im PongauSankt Johann im Pongau47.348416413.1948877
23Railway station:Schwarzach St. VeitSchwarzach im Pongau47.318563513.1545947
24Railway station:DorfgasteinDorfgastein47.238532313.1030854
25Railway station:Bad HofgasteinBad Hofgastein47.1953713.1005765
26Railway station:Bad GasteinBad Gastein47.111771413.1319224
27Railway station:BöcksteinBad Gastein47.080542313.1304451
28Railway station:Mallnitz-ObervellachMallnitz46.981907313.1760674
29Railway station:KolbnitzReißeck46.878319113.3217899
30Railway station:Mühldorf-MöllbrückeLurnfeld46.851555913.3669089
31Railway station:PusarnitzLurnfeld46.83508613.4047877
32Railway station:Lendorf im DrautalLendorf46.827564413.4187274
33Railway station:Spittal-MillstätterMillstatt am See46.795682013.4875421
34Railway station:RothenthurnSpittal an der Drau46.75954313.5822096
35Railway station:FerndorfFerndorf46.732595713.6288510
36Railway station:Markt PaternionPaternion46.725653513.6416721
37Railway stop:Paternion-FeistritzWeißenstein46.706808413.6746943
38Railway stop:Weißenstein-KellerbergWeißenstein46.679521113.7199196
39Railway station:PuchWeißenstein46.663004313.7601024
40Railway station:VillachVillach46.618583013.8484600
41Railway station:Villach WestbahnhofVillach46.609149713.8406069
42Railway station:Villach WarmbadVillach46.588729913.8286969
43Railway station:GödersdorfFinkenstein am Faaker See46.568420313.7199196
44Railway station:FinkensteinFinkenstein am Faaker See46.568814913.8677341
45Railway station:Faak am SeeFinkenstein am Faaker See46.564237413.9115367
46Railway stop:LedenitzenFinkenstein am Faaker See46.562950813.9650846
47Railway station:RosenbachSankt Jakob im Rosental46.609149713.8406069

Pustite komentar

Minimum 4 characters